Faculties

Mark Robinson

PRINCIPAL

Mark Robinson

 

 

 

DEPUTY PRINCIPALS

Jeff Brown

Jeff Brown – 7, 9 & 11

Sarah James – 8, 10 & 12

Sarah James

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADMINISTRATION

Zachary Hardwicke

Zachary Hardwicke

 

 

 

 

 

CAREERS

Michael Moylan

Michael Moylan  (Year 12 Advisor)

 

 

 

 

 

CREATIVE AND PERFORMING ARTS (CAPA)

Fiona Gudmunson (HT)

Joelee Haskett (Aboriginal Liaison Officer), Carla van der Wallen, Sandy Chockman, Lara Fuchs, Ken Lloyd, Sally Colley (Artist in Residence)

 

 

 

 

COUNSELLORS

Lincoln Comans

Sarah Cook

Lincoln Comans (Wed, Fri) and Sarah Cook (Mon, Tues)

 

 

 

 

 

ENGLISH

Cassandra Kennedy (HT)

Cassandra Kennedy

Peta Clark (Year 10 Advisor and International Advisor),

Sam Ferris, Ruth Frost, Sarah Harwood, Jacqui Lindsay, Bec Petrie, Lucy Rose, Rachael Wilson  

 

 

 

 

HSIE

Kerry McEwan  (HT)

Kerry McEwan

Lani Blackman (SRC, HT Learning Z& Engagement), Diana Bubalo, Tyler Burn, Tara Claire  (Year 9 Advisor), Maree Ferry  (Year 11 Advisor), Holly Hutchinson (Year 7 Advisor), Liam Keaveny, Thomas Morey, Sarah Saunders  (HT Wellbeing)

 

 

 

 

LEARNING HUB

TEACHING & LEARNING

April Hines

Michelle McKay (HT)

Jane Smith, David Menton (Senior Study), Louise Afanasieva (Learning Support Officer), Simon Bateson (Learning Support Officer), Maddison Pho, Margo Pollnow (Learning Support Officer), Huzzy Rodrgiues (Youth Worker), Chris Aubrey (Assistant), Paula Moretti (Assistant – Mondays)

 

 

 

MATHEMATICS

Andrew Grunseit

Andrew Grunseit  (HT)

Al Abraham, Zach Hardwicke  (HT Admin/Timetables), Craita Hobincu, Richard Ilsley (Duke of Ed), David Pidd, Michelle Ring, Max Warren 

 

 

 

 

PD/H/PE & LANGUAGES

Gabbi Delamont  (HT)

Gabbi Delamont

Martine Arnold (School of Languages), Maddison Pho (Languages), Simon Flood (Sports Co-ordinator), David Gavin, Connor Mason, Bruce Scheffers, Mikala Yakich (Dance Co-ordinator)

 

 

 

 

 

SCIENCE

Milena Driscoll (HT)

Milena Driscoll

Louisa Attard (Year 8 Advisor), Simone Dickinson, Caroline Dodson, Luke Edwards, Iain Gray, Alan Pluck, Anne Marshall (Assistant)

 

 

 

 

TECHNOLOGIES

Caryn Harrington  (HT)

Caryn Harrington

Crystal Claridge, Matthew Crowe, Jessica Habgood, Amber Higgins (VET Co-ord), Oliver Holmes Jane Smith, Curtis Whatham, Nicky Ross (Assistant), Paul Tufts (SAO – TAS/Timber)

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELLBEING

Sarah Saunders

Sarah Saunders (HT)

 

 

 

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT STAFF

Felicity Hance (Administration Manager)

Felicity Hance

Donna Coles (Admin), Gillian Devaney (Treasury), Alison Etheridge (Admin / Front Office / Attendance), Kalinda Hawson (Admin / Communications & Media / Enrolments), Kristy Jones (Admin / Barrenjoey Community Performance Space Fridays), Monica Lerpiniere (Admin / Front Office / Peninsula Press), Belinda Waterson (M, T, W Enrolments) 

 

GENERAL ASSISTANTS

Geoff Bateman & Ian Crutch (Tue/Wed)

 

COMPUTER ENGINEER

Peter Panagopoulos  (Mon)

COMPUTER TECHNICIAN

Andrew Whittaker (Wed, Thurs)

 

UNIFORM SHOP

Virginia Upton

9918 7569

 

CANTEEN

Susie Burns (Manager), Pip Bradhurst, Mary O’Connor Trevisan, Nikki Stanley Jones, Cat Gilmour